Mayo Clinic Health System Arcadia Clinic

895 Dettloff Drive, Arcadia, Wisconsin 54612
(1)

About Mayo Clinic Health System Arcadia Clinic

Mayo Clinic Health System Arcadia Clinic, located in Arcadia, Wisconsin, is a comprehensive outpatient facility dedicated to providing exceptional mental health and substance use disorder treatment. Serving individuals of all ages, the clinic emphasizes a patient-centered approach, integrating cutting-edge therapies with compassionate care to support healing and long-term well-being within the community.

The clinic offers a diverse array of evidence-based therapies, including individual 1-on-1 Counseling and Family Therapy to address interpersonal dynamics. Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT) and Trauma-Specific Therapy are utilized to help patients process difficult experiences and develop healthier coping mechanisms. Recognizing the importance of holistic health, Nutrition Counseling is also provided, complementing psychological treatments.

Further enhancing accessibility, Mayo Clinic Health System Arcadia Clinic offers Online Therapy options, allowing for flexible treatment engagement. Patients also benefit from Life Skills training and Relapse Prevention Counseling, equipping them with practical tools for sustained recovery. Motivational Interviewing is employed to foster intrinsic motivation for change, empowering individuals to reclaim their lives and contribute positively to the Arcadia community.

Treatment Options

Cost & Insurance

Insurance Accepted

ITU FundsMedicareMedicareThe federal health insurance program for people aged 65 and older, and certain younger individuals with disabilities. Medicare Part A covers inpatient substance abuse treatment, while Part B covers outpatient counseling and therapy services.MedicaidMedicaidA joint federal and state program providing health coverage to low-income individuals and families. Medicaid covers substance abuse treatment including detox, residential rehab, outpatient services, and medication-assisted treatment, varying by state.TricareTricareThe health care program for uniformed service members, retirees, and their families. Tricare covers substance abuse treatment services including inpatient rehab, outpatient programs, and medication-assisted treatment at authorized facilities.

Amenities & Experiences

Facility Amenities

Frequently Asked Questions

What therapies are available at Mayo Clinic Health System Arcadia Clinic?

We offer a wide range of therapies including 1-on-1 Counseling, Family Therapy, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy, Trauma-Specific Therapy, Nutrition Counseling, Life Skills, Online Therapy, Relapse Prevention Counseling, and Motivational Interviewing.

Where is Mayo Clinic Health System Arcadia Clinic located?

Our clinic is conveniently located in Arcadia, Wisconsin, serving individuals and families in the surrounding region.

Does Mayo Clinic Health System Arcadia Clinic accept insurance?

Our admissions team is available to help explore various payment options and insurance benefits, ensuring you can access the treatment you need.

What is the typical length of treatment at your facility?

The duration of treatment at Mayo Clinic Health System Arcadia Clinic varies and is tailored to the individual's specific needs and recovery journey.

What levels of care does Mayo Clinic Health System Arcadia Clinic provide?

This clinic primarily provides outpatient care, including licensed primary mental health services, catering to diverse mental health and substance use disorder needs.

Suggested Facilities

Sponsored treatment centers you may be interested in

Ready to Take the First Step?

Recovery is possible. Let us help you find the right treatment center.